Chulmleigh & District Skittles League

Welcome to the Chulmleigh & District Skittles League Website

Last Updated: 27th October, 2021


   Cruwysaders
M Leach Memorial Cup (7 Players)
1st Round



Mon 6th Sept  Venue RESULT
 Bye -
v
-
 Ash Wanderers  
 Ash Wanderers
 Mad Hatters
4
v
3
 OCH Rovers
 Royal Oak
 Mad Hatters
 Rebels
3
v
4
 Waie Outs
 White Hart  Waie Outs
 Dogs
3
v
4
 Trotters  Cruwys Arms  Trotters
 2nd Round


 Mon 13th Sept
 Venue  
 Ash Wanderers 6
v
1
 Mad Hatters  Libbaton Golf
 9-30 start
 Ash Wanderers
 Waie Outs 2
v
4
 Trotters
 Waie Inn  Trotters
 Cruwys Arms
0
v
4
 London Pride  Cruwys Arms  London Pride
 Londoners 0
v
4
 Cruwysaders  London Inn  Cruwysaders
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
Semi - Final



Mon 25th Oct
 Venue
 Ash Wanderers
4
v 2
 Cruwysaders  Waie Inn  
 Trotters 4
v 3
 London Pride  Old Court House  
 
v
 
 
 
 
v
     
Final


 Mon 1st November
Venue

 Trotters
v

 Ash Wanderers  Waie Inn (Lane 2)  
 
v
     




 

 
 
v

     
 
Inches FRONT PIN CUP  
1st Round


Monday 8th November
 Venue  RESULT
 Mad Hatters

v

 Waie Out    
 Cruwysaders
v

 OCH Rovers    
 Rebels


 Trotters  Venue  
 2nd Round
v

 Monday 15th Nov    
 Winner Match 1
v
 London Pride
 
 
 Winner Match 2
v
 Dogs
 
 
 Winner Match 3
v

 Cruwys Arms  
 
 Londoners
v

 Ash Wanderers
 
 
 

v

 
 
 
 

v

     
 

v

 
 
 
Semi - Final


Monday 22th Nov  Venue  
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 Final


 Mon 29th Nov
 Venue  
 
v
 
   
 

v
     





 
 


 
 
 

v

 
   
Charity Cup
1st Round


Mon 10th Jan
 VENUE  RESULT
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
2nd Round



Mon 17th Jan  Venue
 
v

     
 
v

     
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 


     
Semi - Final


Mon 24th Jan  Venue  
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 



 
   
 



 
   
 


     
Final


Mon 31st Jan  Venue  
 

v

 
   
 



 
   
 


     






 
 



 
 
 
 


     
Div 2 Cup



 VENUE  RESULT
 

v

 
   
 1st Round




 Venue  
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 

v

 
   
 Semi Final


 
 Venue  
 

v

 
   
 
v

     
 Final




   
 

v

 
   
 


     







 


 VENUE  WINNERS  TEAMS

Singles Cups


Group 1





 





The 2 winners of Matches 5 & 6 go through to finals night

Matches

 1.

 2.

 3.

 4.


Winner of Matches

 5, 1 v 2   

 6. 3 v 4

 Winners:


 

Singles Cups


Group 2





 

The 2 winners of Matches 5 & 6 go through to finals night

 

 Matches

 1.

 2.

 3.

 4.

 Winners of Matches

 5. 1 v 2

 6. 3 v 4

 Winners:


Captains


Group 1







 

The 2 winners of Matches 5 & 6 go through to finals night

 Matches

 1.

 2.

 3.

 4.

 

Winner of Matches

 5, 1 v 2

 6. 3 v 4

 Winner:

 

Captains


Group 2





 



The 2 winners of Matches 5 & 6 go through to finals night

 Matches

 1.

 2.

 3. 

 4.

Winners of Matches

 5. 1 v 2

 6. 3 v 4

 Winners:


 
Winner: Captain


 
 
Winner: Single


 
 

Doubles Cup


Group 1






 




The 2 winners of Matches 5 & 6 go through to finals night

 Matches

 1. 

 2.

 3.

 4.

 

Winner of Matches

 5, 1 v 2

 6. 3 v 4

 Winners:



Doubles Cup:
Group 2 







The 2 winners of Matches 5 & 6 go through to finals night

 Matches

 1. 

 2.

 3.

 4.

Winners of Matches

 5. 1 v 2

 6. 3 v 4

 Winners:



Winner


     

Roberts Cup (FOURS): Group 1






 

The winner of Match 3 will go through to finals night

 Matches

 1.

 2.

Winners of Matches

 3. 1 v 2

 Winner: 


FOURS: Group 2







The winner of Match 3 will go through to finals night

 Matches 

 1.

 2.

Winners of Matches

 3. 1 v 2

 Winner: 


FOURS: Group 3





 


The winner of Match 3 will go through to finals night

 Matches

 1.

 2.

Winners of Matches

 3. 1 v 2

 Winner: 


FOURS: Group 4




 


The winner of Match 3 will go through to finals night

 Matches

 1.

 2.

Winners of Matches

 3. 1 v 2

 Winner: 

Final Night Games



Waie Inn




 SINGLES CUP

 
 
v

   

 
v

   

 



  





 CAPTAINS CUP

 
 
v

 

 
v

 

 



 





 DOUBLES CUP

 
 
v

   

 
v

 

 

v

 





 FOURS, ROBERTS CUP

 
 
v

 
 

 
v

    

 

v

  





 LANDLORDS CUP

 
 Winners






 




Div 1 Champions  
 



 
Div 2 Champions  
 



  M Leach Memorial  





Front Pin  





Charity Cup  





Div 1 H.A.S  





Div 2 H.A.S  





2nd Division Cup  





Captains  





Singles  





Doubles  





Fours  





Landlords Cup  






 
 


     
Dinner 



Waie Inn  
 


     

000

000